Staff

teachers

 

AMBIOSOL
Soil and landscape mapping, physicochemical, soil and water degradation and recovery
Department: Edaphology and Agricultural Chemistry
College of Biology

 

COSOYPA
Social Behavior and Applied Psychometry
Department: Basic and Social Psychology and Methodology
College of Psychology

ECOTOX
Ecotoxicology and Plant Ecophysiology
Department: Cell Biology and Ecology
College of Biology

Mª Dolores Vázquez

Rubén Villares

GFNL
Nonlinear Physics Group
Department: Condensed matter physics
College of Physics
LIDSA
Laboratory of Research and Development of Analytical Solutions
Department: Analytical Chemistry, Nutrition and Bromatology
College of Chemistry
EQUIFASE
Sustainable Separation Processes
Department: Chemical Engineering
College of ETSE
ICEDE
Innovation, structural change and development
Department: Applied Economics
College of Economics
BiBiCI
Biogeographical and systematic molecular Lab
Department: 
Faculty: Biology

Andrés Baselga Fraga

EHEC
Hydrology Lab
Department: 
Faculty: Biology

Fernando Cobo Gradín

GIPA
Pathology of Aquaculture
Department: microbiology and parasitology
Faculty: Biology-CIBUS

Jesús López Romalde

Soil Quality
Soil quality assessment
Department: 
Soil Science and Agricultural Chemistry

Facultad: Pharmacy and Biology
ARMELA
Public Law, Economy and society
Departamento: Public Law, Faculty of Law 
Faculty: Law

Alba Nogueira López

MASD
Environmental Modeling and Dynamic Systems
Department: Chemical Engineering
Faculty: ETSE

Jose A. Souto González

GSR
Radiating Systems Group
Department: Applied Physics
Faculty: Physics

Francisco José Ares Pena

GSR
Radiating Systems Group
Department: Applied Physics;
Faculty: Physics

Juan Antonio Rodríguez

Bioelectromagnetism
Bioelectromagnetism
Department: Morphological Sciences
Faculty: Medicine
LABSIS
Laboratorio de Sistemas
Departamento: Electrónica y Computación
Facultad: ETSE

Juan Arias Rodríguez

LABSIS
Laboratorio de Sistemas
Departamento: Electrónica y Computación
Facultad: ETSE

Joaquin Triñanes Fernández